Westlands Bowling Club | ||
Competition Winners |
||
Winners of Club Doubles Competitions Follow Singles link for winners of those events
|
Year |
Janet Mairs Trophy (Mixed Doubles) |
Mens' Doubles |
2019 | Julie Dale and John Shuker | (No competition) |
2018 | Ann Davies and Alfie Glaze | (No competition) |
2017 | Doreen Yorke and Derek Adams | (No competition) |
2016 | Pauline Dale and Steve Howe | Steve Howe & Harry Walklet |
2015 | Mo Clarke and Bernard Oates | Phil Shaw & Steve Howe |
2014 | Mo Clarke and Eric Machin | Derek Adams & Eric Machin |
2013 | Lynne Clowes and Bill Oldham | Jim Miles & Bernard Oates |
Westlands Mixed Doubles |
||
2012 | (No competition) | Steve Howe & Eric Machin |
2011 | Val Curley and Graham Atherton | Graham Atherton & Graham Joines |
2010 | Tessa Gallagher & Alf Smith | Ian Atherton & Ian Farrimond |
2009 | (No competition) | Ian Atherton & Tom Emery |
2008 | Allison Jackson & David Hyatt | Roy Griffiths & Steve Brain |
2007 | Janet Mairs & Howard Finney | Ian Farrimond & Tom Emery |
2006 | Janet Mairs & David Hyatt | Ian Farrimond & Ken Robinson |
2005 | Joan Daniels & Adam Jackson | Todd Ridge & Terry Bloor |
2004 | Allison Jackson & Tony Goldstraw | Tony Colclough & Steve Brain |
2003 | Lucy Bebbington & Matt Sharman | Terry Bloor & Brian Vodrey |
2002 | Daisy Hall & Adam Jackson | Ken Clewlow & Jack Joines |
2001 | Margaret Ellis & Ashley Leeming | Ron Laney & Cyril Moss |
2000 | Marion Bennett & Ralph Humphreys | Tony Colclough & Tony Goldstraw |
1999 | (No competition) | Graham Ellis & Bill Myatt |
1998 | Lucy Bebbington & Jack Mason | Terry Bloor & Wilf Dean |
1997 | Margaret Ellis & Jack Joines | Howard Finney & Ron House |
1996 | Margaret & Mike Rushworth | Howard Finney & Malcolm Wood |
1995 | Margaret Rushworth & Jack Mason | Mark Bloor & Ralph Humphreys |
1994 | Allison Jackson & Lionel Townshend | Ron House & Bernard Regan |
1993 | Carol Steele & Bill Myatt | Albert Bithall & Malcolm Wood |
1992 | Carol Steele & Albert Bithall | Alan Baskeyfield & Bill Myatt |
1991 | Margaret Ellis & Derek Blackshaw | Peter Plant & Alan Turner |
1990 | Pat Lawton & Bill Daniels | Albert Bithall & Bill Myatt |
1989 | Margaret Ellis & Mike Rushworth | Derek Blackshaw & John Heath |
1988 | Joan Daniels & Derek Blackshaw | Howard Finney & John Heath |
1987 | Carol Steele & Lionel Townshend | Jack Joines & Bill Lankshear |
1986 | Doreen Wilshaw & Derek Blackshaw | Derek Blackshaw & Ron House |
1985 | Doreen Wilshaw & Derek Blackshaw | Terry Bloor & Bill Lankshear |
1984 | Doreen Wilshaw & Keith Bailey | Terry Bloor & Tony Smith |
1983 | Carol Steele & Graham Ellis | Terry Bloor & Bill Myatt |
1982 | Carol Steele & Malcolm Wood | Graham Ellis & Mike Rushworth |
1981 | Harry Garner & Bill Myatt | |
1980 | Harry Garner & Bill Myatt | |
1979 | (No record) | |
1978 | Arthur Evans & Cedric Spragg | |
1977 | Mike Rushworth & Jack Smith | |
1976 | John Colclough & Reg Jones | |
1975 | Harry Garner & Frank Robinson | |
1974 | (No competition) | |
1973 | (No competition) | |
1972 | (No competition) | |
1971 | (No competition) | |
1970 | (No competition) | |
1969 | W Brown & Sid Critchlow | |
1968 | (No competition) | |
1967 | Frank Robinson & E Tucker | |
1966 | Vic Critchlow & Phil Davies | |
1965 | J Edwards & Reg Ollier | |
1964 | Charles Diggory & E Tucker | |
1963 | (Not completed) | |
1962 | (Not completed) | |
1961 | H Grocott & C Jones | |
1960 | E Owen & E Tipping | |
1959 | Sid Critchlow & G Grocott |